Simkins Et Al Wash U Law Journal Report on Isolation in Juvenile Prisons 2012
[…] and Interventions, at xix, xxi-xxiii (Ricky Greenwald ed., 2002).

11

See infra app.

12

See id.

13

See infra app.

14

Id.

15

For information regarding the Rutgers School of Law Newark Urban Legal Clinic see http://law.newark.rutgers.edu/clinics/urbanlegal-clinic (last visited Feb. 2, 2012). For information regarding the Rutgers School of Law-Camden, Children's Justice Clinic see
http://camlaw.rutgers.edu/childrens-justice-clinic (last visited Feb. 2, 2012).

16

Act of Dec. 15, 1995, ch. 284, 1995 N.J. Laws 1796 (codified as amended at N.J. Stat. Ann. §§ 52:17B-169 to -178 (West 2011))
(establishing the JJC). The JJC is “responsible for operating State services and sanctions for juveniles involved in the juvenile justice
system and responsible for developing a Statewide plan for effective provision of juvenile justice services and sanctions at the State,
county and local level....” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 52:17B-169(k) (West 2011); see also Introduction to the New Jersey Juvenile Justice
Commission, Off. Att'y Gen., http:// www.nj.gov/oag/jjc/info_intro.htm (last visited Oct. 26, 2011).